What's on

Events on this month

november, 2018

Filter Events

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

sun

-

-

-

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

01nov6:00 pm9:00 pmSublime Continuum with Geshe Samten6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

02nov10:00 am11:00 amDrop in Meditation10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

02nov11:15 am12:30 pmYoga11:15 am - 12:30 pm Event Teacher: Tony Steel Event Type :Yoga

02nov6:30 pm7:30 pmGuru Puja - Tsog6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Pujas & Practices

03nov2:30 pm4:30 pmMantra Rolling2:30 pm - 4:30 pm Event Type :Pujas & Practices

04nov10:00 am11:15 amBuddhism for Kids with Jacqui & Lesta Coughlan10:00 am - 11:15 am Event Type :Buddhism

04nov10:30 am11:30 amDrop in Meditation10:30 am - 11:30 am Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Meditation

05nov7:00 pm8:30 pmDB: Refuge in the Three Jewels7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Buddhism,Buddhism for Beginners

06nov7:00 pm8:30 pmNagarjunas Precious Garland7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

07nov10:30 am12:30 pmWeekly Art Class10:30 am - 12:30 pm Event Teacher: Paul Smith Event Type :Art Classes

07nov4:00 pm4:30 pmMeditation for Kids4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Event Type :Meditation

07nov6:00 pm7:00 pmDrop in Meditation6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

08nov6:00 pm9:00 pmSublime Continuum with Geshe Samten6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

09nov10:00 am11:00 amDrop in Meditation10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

09nov11:15 am12:30 pmYoga11:15 am - 12:30 pm Event Teacher: Tony Steel Event Type :Yoga

09nov7:00 pm8:30 pmFeaturedWhy Buddhism? - A Secular Perspective7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Renate Ogilvie Event Type :Buddhism

10nov9:30 am4:30 pmFeaturedEveryday Kindness & Life's Unfinished Business9:30 am - 4:30 pm Event Teacher: Renate Ogilvie Event Type :Buddhism

11nov9:30 am4:30 pmFeaturedEveryday Kindness & Life's Unfinished Business9:30 am - 4:30 pm Event Teacher: Renate Ogilvie Event Type :Buddhism

11nov10:30 am11:30 amDrop in Meditation10:30 am - 11:30 am Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Meditation

12nov7:00 pm8:30 pmDB: Refuge in the Three Jewels7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Buddhism,Buddhism for Beginners

13nov7:00 pm8:30 pmNagarjunas Precious Garland7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

14nov4:00 pm4:30 pmMeditation for Kids4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Event Type :Meditation

14nov6:00 pm7:00 pmDrop in Meditation6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

15nov5:00 pm6:30 pmTara Puja5:00 pm - 6:30 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Pujas & Practices

15nov6:00 pm9:00 pmSublime Continuum with Geshe Samten6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

16nov10:00 am11:00 amDrop in Meditation10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

16nov11:15 am12:30 pmYoga11:15 am - 12:30 pm Event Teacher: Tony Steel Event Type :Yoga

17nov2:00 pm5:00 pmAfternoons with Geshe la: Refuge in the three Jewels and Refuge Ceremony2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Buddhism

17nov6:00 pm7:30 pmGuru Puja - Tsog6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Pujas & Practices

18nov9:00 am3:00 pmYamantaka Self Inititation9:00 am - 3:00 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Pujas & Practices

18nov10:30 am11:30 amDrop in Meditation10:30 am - 11:30 am Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Meditation

19nov7:00 pm8:30 pmDB: Refuge in the Three Jewels7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Buddhism,Buddhism for Beginners

20nov7:00 pm8:30 pmNagarjunas Precious Garland7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

21nov10:30 am12:30 pmWeekly Art Class10:30 am - 12:30 pm Event Teacher: Paul Smith Event Type :Art Classes

21nov4:00 pm4:30 pmMeditation for Kids4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Event Type :Meditation

21nov6:00 pm7:00 pmDrop in Meditation6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

22nov6:00 pm9:00 pmSublime Continuum with Geshe Samten6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

23nov10:00 am11:00 amDrop in Meditation10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

23nov11:15 am12:30 pmYoga11:15 am - 12:30 pm Event Teacher: Tony Steel Event Type :Yoga

23nov6:00 pm7:30 pmMedicine Buddha Puja6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Pujas & Practices

24nov10:00 am4:00 pmThe Heart of Wisdom Sutra10:00 am - 4:00 pm Event Teacher: Jampa Jaffee Event Type :Buddhism

25nov9:00 am3:00 pmVajrayogini Self Initiation9:00 am - 3:00 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Pujas & Practices

25nov10:30 am11:30 amDrop in Meditation10:30 am - 11:30 am Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Meditation

27nov7:00 pm8:30 pmNagarjunas Precious Garland7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

28nov4:00 pm4:30 pmMeditation for Kids4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Event Type :Meditation

28nov6:00 pm7:00 pmDrop in Meditation6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

29nov6:00 pm9:00 pmSublime Continuum with Geshe Samten6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

30nov10:00 am11:00 amDrop in Meditation10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

30nov11:15 am12:30 pmYoga11:15 am - 12:30 pm Event Teacher: Tony Steel Event Type :Yoga

X