What's on

Events on this month

november, 2019

Filter Events

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

sun

-

-

-

-

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

01nov10:00 am11:00 amDrop in Meditation with Alan Marsh10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

01nov11:15 am12:30 pmYoga11:15 am - 12:30 pm Event Teacher: Tony Steel Event Type :Yoga

02nov10:00 am4:00 pmJampa Jaffe- The Practices of Love and Fear10:00 am - 4:00 pm Event Teacher: Jampa Jaffe Event Type :Advanced Buddhism,Buddhism for Beginners

02nov1:00 pm3:00 pmArt Class: Traditional Tibetan Painting1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Event Teacher: Paul Smith Event Type :Art Classes

03nov10:00 am11:30 amBuddhism for Kids10:00 am - 11:30 am Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Buddhism for Kids

03nov12:00 pm1:00 pmWater bowl offering practice12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

03nov1:30 pm4:30 pmMantra Rolling1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Event Teacher: Venerable Rabdrol Event Type :Pujas & Practices

04nov6:00 pm6:50 pmDrop in Meditation with Alan Marsh6:00 pm - 6:50 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

04nov6:00 pm7:00 pmTara Puja6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Pujas & Practices

04nov7:00 pm8:30 pmDiscovering Buddhism: The Wisdom of Emptiness7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Intermediate Buddhism

05nov7:00 pm8:30 pmGeshe Samten - Nagarjunas Precious Garland7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

06nov10:00 am11:30 amEveryday Dharma for Daily Life10:00 am - 11:30 am Event Teacher: Ven Jampa Dekyi Event Type :Buddhism for Beginners

06nov4:00 pm4:30 pmMeditation for Kids4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Buddhism for Kids

06nov6:00 pm7:00 pmDrop in Meditation with Venerable Dekyi6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Event Teacher: Ven Jampa Dekyi Event Type :Meditation

06nov7:00 pm8:30 pmBuddhism for Beginners7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Aleta Coroneo

07nov6:00 pm7:00 pmGuru Puja - Tsog6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Pujas & Practices

07nov6:00 pm9:00 pmGeshe Samten - Engaging in the Bodhisattva Deeds: Chapter 96:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

08nov10:00 am11:00 amDrop in Meditation with Alan Marsh10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

08nov11:15 am12:30 pmYoga11:15 am - 12:30 pm Event Teacher: Tony Steel Event Type :Yoga

09nov2:00 pm5:00 pmCANCELLED Afternoons with Geshe la: Refuge in the three Jewels2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Buddhism

10nov10:30 am11:30 amDrop in Meditation with Venerable Dekyi10:30 am - 11:30 am Event Teacher: Ven Jampa Dekyi Event Type :Meditation

11nov6:00 pm6:50 pmDrop in Meditation with Alan Marsh6:00 pm - 6:50 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

11nov7:00 pm8:30 pmDiscovering Buddhism: The Wisdom of Emptiness7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Intermediate Buddhism

12nov6:00 pm7:00 pmMedicine Buddha Puja6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Pujas & Practices

12nov7:00 pm8:30 pmGeshe Samten - Nagarjunas Precious Garland7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

13nov10:00 am11:30 amEveryday Dharma for Daily Life10:00 am - 11:30 am Event Teacher: Ven Jampa Dekyi Event Type :Buddhism for Beginners

13nov4:00 pm4:30 pmMeditation for Kids4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Buddhism for Kids

13nov6:00 pm7:00 pmDrop in Meditation with Venerable Dekyi6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Event Teacher: Ven Jampa Dekyi Event Type :Meditation

13nov7:00 pm8:30 pmBuddhism for Beginners7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Aleta Coroneo

14nov6:00 pm9:00 pmGeshe Samten - Engaging in the Bodhisattva Deeds: Chapter 96:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

15nov10:00 am11:00 amDrop in Meditation with Alan Marsh10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

15nov11:15 am12:30 pmYoga11:15 am - 12:30 pm Event Teacher: Tony Steel Event Type :Yoga

16nov1:00 pm3:00 pmArt Class: Traditional Tibetan Painting1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Event Teacher: Paul Smith Event Type :Art Classes

17nov9:00 am3:00 pmCANCELLED - Yamantaka Self Inititation9:00 am - 3:00 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Pujas & Practices

17nov10:00 am3:30 pmDiscovering Buddhism Retreat Day: The Wisdom of Emptiness10:00 am - 3:30 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Intermediate Buddhism

17nov10:30 am11:30 amDrop in Meditation with Alan Marsh10:30 am - 11:30 am Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

18nov6:00 pm6:50 pmDrop in Meditation with Alan Marsh6:00 pm - 6:50 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

19nov7:00 pm8:30 pmLhabab Duchen w Geshe Samten7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Pujas & Practices

20nov4:00 pm4:30 pmMeditation for Kids4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Buddhism for Kids

20nov6:00 pm7:00 pmDrop in Meditation with Venerable Dekyi6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Event Teacher: Ven Jampa Dekyi Event Type :Meditation

20nov7:00 pm8:30 pmBuddhism for Beginners7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Aleta Coroneo

21nov6:00 pm7:00 pmGuru Puja - Tsog6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Pujas & Practices

21nov6:00 pm9:00 pmGeshe Samten - Engaging in the Bodhisattva Deeds: Chapter 96:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

22nov10:00 am11:00 amDrop in Meditation with Alan Marsh10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

22nov11:15 am12:30 pmYoga11:15 am - 12:30 pm Event Teacher: Tony Steel Event Type :Yoga

23nov1:00 pm3:00 pmArt Class: Traditional Tibetan Painting1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Event Teacher: Paul Smith Event Type :Art Classes

24nov9:00 am3:00 pmVajrayogini Self Initiation9:00 am - 3:00 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Pujas & Practices

24nov10:30 am11:30 amDrop in Meditation10:30 am - 11:30 am Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Meditation

25nov6:00 pm6:50 pmDrop in Meditation with Alan Marsh6:00 pm - 6:50 pm Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

26nov7:00 pm8:30 pmGeshe Samten - Nagarjunas Precious Garland7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

27nov4:00 pm4:30 pmMeditation for Kids4:00 pm - 4:30 pm Event Teacher: Senior Students Event Type :Buddhism for Kids

27nov6:00 pm7:00 pmDrop in Meditation with Venerable Dekyi6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Event Teacher: Ven Jampa Dekyi Event Type :Meditation

27nov7:00 pm8:30 pmBuddhism in a Nutshell7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Event Teacher: Aleta Coroneo

28nov6:00 pm9:00 pmGeshe Samten - Engaging in the Bodhisattva Deeds: Chapter 96:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Teacher: Geshe Ngawang Samten Event Type :Classes with Geshe Samten

29nov10:00 am11:00 amDrop in Meditation with Alan Marsh10:00 am - 11:00 am Event Teacher: Alan Marsh Event Type :Meditation

29nov11:15 am12:30 pmYoga11:15 am - 12:30 pm Event Teacher: Tony Steel Event Type :Yoga

29nov7:00 pm9:00 pmBuddhism and Science- with Jampa IgnyenScience, consciousness and the spiritual path7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Event Teacher: Jampa Ignyen Event Type :Buddhism

30nov12:00 pm2:00 pmVajrayana Institute's End Of Year Party & Twins Farewell12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

30nov1:00 pm3:00 pmArt Class: Traditional Tibetan Painting1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Event Teacher: Paul Smith Event Type :Art Classes

X